Using a meat thermometer: Difference between revisions

From Sam J Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{:Events_2008_4_24}})
(New page: {{:Events_2008_4_24}})
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|Salmon||45-50
|Salmon||45-50
|-
|Trout||55
|-
|-
|Other: Heating/reheating food||65-75  
|Other: Heating/reheating food||65-75  
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:48, 18 September 2021

Use Circo-roast, set oven temp to 150°C.

Food Core temperature in °C
Poultry 75
Pork shoulder 85-90
Pork fillet 70
Pork lion 72-80
Beef, rare 45-52
Beef, medium 55-62
Beef, well done 65-75
Lamb leg 60-80
Lamb shoulder 55-60
Salmon 45-50
Trout 55
Other: Heating/reheating food 65-75