Using a meat thermometer: Difference between revisions
From Sam J Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{:Events_2008_4_24}}) |
(New page: {{:Events_2008_4_24}}) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Poultry||75 | |Poultry||75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pork|| | |Pork shoulder||85-90 | ||
|- | |||
|Pork fillet||70 | |||
|- | |||
|Pork lion||72-80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beef, rare||45-52 | |Beef, rare||45-52 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 17: | ||
|Beef, well done||65-75 | |Beef, well done||65-75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lamb|| | |Lamb leg||60-80 | ||
|- | |||
|Lamb shoulder||55-60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Other: Heating/reheating food||65-75 | |Other: Heating/reheating food||65-75 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:35, 18 September 2021
| Food | Core temperature in °C |
|---|---|
| Poultry | 75 |
| Pork shoulder | 85-90 |
| Pork fillet | 70 |
| Pork lion | 72-80 |
| Beef, rare | 45-52 |
| Beef, medium | 55-62 |
| Beef, well done | 65-75 |
| Lamb leg | 60-80 |
| Lamb shoulder | 55-60 |
| Other: Heating/reheating food | 65-75 |